Announcement on the extension of the deadline for non-binding offers for the sale of 100% of stock in the authorized capital of "Kibray Sharob" LLC
“UzAssets” joint-stock investment company under the State Assets Management Agency of the Republic of Uzbekistan announces the extension of the deadline for submission of applications for the purchase of 100 % stake in the authorized capital of LLC “Kibray sharob”, set in the Announcement dated July 16, 2021 until 18:00 of october 12, 2022 by Tashkent time. In order to increase the efficiency of the process, the minimum sale price of 100% share in the authorized capital in the amount of 35 billion soums, which corresponds to the cost of the valuation.
In this case, the deadlines have been extended:
- making a list of Participants (Short-List) accepted for the second stage - consideration of commercial and financial proposals, and notifying them until October 17, 2022;
- signing of the Confidentiality Agreement by the Participants of the second stage until October 22, 2022.
If you are interested, you must send an application to the following email addresses: SSandykbayeva@kpmg.comsospanov@kpmg.kz and a.mullajonov@uz-assets.uz.
Additional information is available at the following link.