2007-2020 – Various leadership positions in the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan
2020-2022 – Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Poverty Reduction of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Since May 2023 – First Deputy Director at the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Since September 2023 – Chairman of the Board at JSC “UzAssets”
Adamas Ilkevičius
Adamas Ilkevicius, a seasoned executive renowned for expertise in corporate strategy, transformation, and leadership across diverse industries, with a focus on state-owned enterprises (SOE) and digitalization. With a proven track record, Adamas has led transformative initiatives funded by the World Bank and Asian Development Bank, driving reforms and enhancements.
Collaborating with international corporations, governments, and SOEs, Adamas specializes in shaping and implementing strategies, sectorial reforms, and digitalization efforts. As a board member for various organizations in energy, mining, oil & gas, railways, transportation, and hi-tech, he’s instrumental in delivering positive outcomes.