In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 19, 2025, No. F-59 “On Measures to Reduce Costs and Improve Efficiency of State Enterprises,” strategic large enterprises were assigned the tasks of implementing the “Single Treasury” information system and the “Financial Model” electronic application.
To accomplish these tasks, from February 11 to 13 of this year, representatives of UzAssets JSC, led by Chairman of the Board B. Abdinazarov, visited “Navoiyazot” JSC, “Navoi Mining and Metallurgy Combinat” JSC, and “Navoiuran” SE.
During the visits, specific measures were discussed for the effective implementation of the decree, digitalization of financial management, and optimization of expenditures. In particular, the planning of pilot projects for the implementation of the “Single Treasury” system and the “Financial Model” application at these enterprises was highlighted.
During the assessment, specialists analyzed existing business processes, evaluated current information systems, and determined the level of readiness for integration with the platforms under development.
These initiatives are aimed at enhancing financial transparency of large enterprises, improving management efficiency, and ensuring stable and consistent growth in production processes.
Stay in the loop! Subscribe to our Telegram channel for exclusive content and announcements.